2008/09 CARLING CUP
Final - Sunday March 1
NOT YET
Semi-finals - first leg week commencing Jan 5, second leg week commencing Jan 19
NOT YET
Quarter-final results
Watford 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester United 5-3 Blackburn Rovers
Burnley 2-0 Arsenal
Stoke City 0-1 Derby County
Fourth round results
Wednesday, 12 November
Chelsea 1-1 Burnley (Burnley win 5-4 on pens)
Sunderland 1-2 Blackburn Rovers
Tottenham Hotspur 4-2 Liverpool
Fourth round results
Tuesday, 11 November
Arsenal 3-0 Wigan
Derby 2-1 Leeds
Manchester United 1-0 Queens Park Rangers
Stoke 2-0 Rotherham
Swansea 0-1 Watford
Third round results
Tuesday, 4 November
Brighton 1-4 Derby
Wednesday, 23 September
Aston Villa 0-1 Queens Park Rangers
Ipswich Town 1-4 Wigan Athletic
Newcastle United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Portsmouth 0-4 Chelsea
Blackburn Rovers 1-0 Everton
Tuesday, 22 September 2008
Arsenal 6-0 Sheffield United
Burnley 1-0 Fulham
Leeds United 3-2 Hartlepool United
Rotherham United 3-1 Southampton
Swansea City 1-0 Cardiff City
Watford 1-0 West Ham United
Liverpool 2-1 Crewe Alexandra
Manchester United 3-1 Middlesbrough
Sunderland 2-2 Northampton Town
Sunderland win 4-3 on penalties
Stoke City 2-2 Reading
Stoke win 4-3 on penalties
Second round results
Wednesday, 23 September 2008
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-2 Manchester City
Brighton win 5-3 on penalties
Wednesday, 27 August 2008
Blackburn Rovers 4-1 Grimsby Town
Fulham 3-2 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Sheffield United
Nottingham Forest 1-2 Sunderland
After Extra Time
West Ham United 4-1 Macclesfield Town
After Extra Time
Tuesday, 26 August 2008
Bolton Wanderers 1-2 Northampton Town
Burnley 3-0 Oldham Athletic
Cardiff City 2-1 Milton Keynes Dons
Cheltenham Town 2-3 Stoke City
Coventry City 2-3 Newcastle United
After Extra Time
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Bristol City
Hartlepool United 3-1 West Bromwich Albion
After Extra Time
Ipswich Town 2-1 Colchester United
Leeds United 4-0 Crystal Palace
Middlesbrough 5-1 Yeovil Town
Preston North End 0-1 Derby County
QPR 4-0 Carlisle United
Reading 5-1 Luton Town
Rotherham United 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Rotherham win 4-3 on penalties
Southampton 2-0 Birmingham City
Swansea 2-1 Hull City
After Extra Time
Watford 2-1 Darlington
After Extra Time
Wigan Athletic 4-0 Notts County
First round results
Wednesday, 13 August 2008
Coventry 3-1 Aldershot
Nottm Forest 4-0 Morecambe
Sheff Utd 3-1 Port Vale
Wycombe 0-4 Birmingham
Tuesday, 12 August 2008
Bournemouth 1-2 Cardiff
Brighton 4-0 Barnet
Bristol City 2-1 Peterborough
Bury 0-2 Burnley
Charlton 0-1 Yeovil
Chester 2-5 Leeds
Crewe 2-0 Barnsley
Crystal Palace 2-1 Hereford
Dag & Red 1-2 Reading
Derby 3-1 Lincoln City
After Extra Time
Exeter 1-3 Southampton
Gillingham 0-1 Colchester
Grimsby 2-0 Tranmere
Hartlepool 3-0 Scunthorpe
Huddersfield 4-0 Bradford
Ipswich 4-1 Leyton Orient
Leicester 1-0 Stockport
Luton 2-0 Plymouth
Macclesfield 2-0 Blackpool
Millwall 0-1 Northampton
Milton Keynes Dons 1-0 Norwich
Notts County 1-0 Doncaster
After Extra Time
Preston 2-0 Chesterfield
Rochdale 0-0 Oldham
Oldham win 4-1 on penalties
Sheff Wed 2-2 Rotherham
Rotherham win 5-3 on penalties
Shrewsbury 0-1 Carlisle
Southend 0-1 Cheltenham
After Extra Time
Swansea 2-0 Brentford
Swindon 2-3 QPR
Walsall 1-2 Darlington
Watford 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Wolverhampton 3-2 Accrington Stanley
After Extra Time
Final - Sunday March 1
NOT YET
Semi-finals - first leg week commencing Jan 5, second leg week commencing Jan 19
NOT YET
Quarter-final results
Watford 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester United 5-3 Blackburn Rovers
Burnley 2-0 Arsenal
Stoke City 0-1 Derby County
Fourth round results
Wednesday, 12 November
Chelsea 1-1 Burnley (Burnley win 5-4 on pens)
Sunderland 1-2 Blackburn Rovers
Tottenham Hotspur 4-2 Liverpool
Fourth round results
Tuesday, 11 November
Arsenal 3-0 Wigan
Derby 2-1 Leeds
Manchester United 1-0 Queens Park Rangers
Stoke 2-0 Rotherham
Swansea 0-1 Watford
Third round results
Tuesday, 4 November
Brighton 1-4 Derby
Wednesday, 23 September
Aston Villa 0-1 Queens Park Rangers
Ipswich Town 1-4 Wigan Athletic
Newcastle United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Portsmouth 0-4 Chelsea
Blackburn Rovers 1-0 Everton
Tuesday, 22 September 2008
Arsenal 6-0 Sheffield United
Burnley 1-0 Fulham
Leeds United 3-2 Hartlepool United
Rotherham United 3-1 Southampton
Swansea City 1-0 Cardiff City
Watford 1-0 West Ham United
Liverpool 2-1 Crewe Alexandra
Manchester United 3-1 Middlesbrough
Sunderland 2-2 Northampton Town
Sunderland win 4-3 on penalties
Stoke City 2-2 Reading
Stoke win 4-3 on penalties
Second round results
Wednesday, 23 September 2008
Brighton and Hove Albion 2-2 Manchester City
Brighton win 5-3 on penalties
Wednesday, 27 August 2008
Blackburn Rovers 4-1 Grimsby Town
Fulham 3-2 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Sheffield United
Nottingham Forest 1-2 Sunderland
After Extra Time
West Ham United 4-1 Macclesfield Town
After Extra Time
Tuesday, 26 August 2008
Bolton Wanderers 1-2 Northampton Town
Burnley 3-0 Oldham Athletic
Cardiff City 2-1 Milton Keynes Dons
Cheltenham Town 2-3 Stoke City
Coventry City 2-3 Newcastle United
After Extra Time
Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Bristol City
Hartlepool United 3-1 West Bromwich Albion
After Extra Time
Ipswich Town 2-1 Colchester United
Leeds United 4-0 Crystal Palace
Middlesbrough 5-1 Yeovil Town
Preston North End 0-1 Derby County
QPR 4-0 Carlisle United
Reading 5-1 Luton Town
Rotherham United 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Rotherham win 4-3 on penalties
Southampton 2-0 Birmingham City
Swansea 2-1 Hull City
After Extra Time
Watford 2-1 Darlington
After Extra Time
Wigan Athletic 4-0 Notts County
First round results
Wednesday, 13 August 2008
Coventry 3-1 Aldershot
Nottm Forest 4-0 Morecambe
Sheff Utd 3-1 Port Vale
Wycombe 0-4 Birmingham
Tuesday, 12 August 2008
Bournemouth 1-2 Cardiff
Brighton 4-0 Barnet
Bristol City 2-1 Peterborough
Bury 0-2 Burnley
Charlton 0-1 Yeovil
Chester 2-5 Leeds
Crewe 2-0 Barnsley
Crystal Palace 2-1 Hereford
Dag & Red 1-2 Reading
Derby 3-1 Lincoln City
After Extra Time
Exeter 1-3 Southampton
Gillingham 0-1 Colchester
Grimsby 2-0 Tranmere
Hartlepool 3-0 Scunthorpe
Huddersfield 4-0 Bradford
Ipswich 4-1 Leyton Orient
Leicester 1-0 Stockport
Luton 2-0 Plymouth
Macclesfield 2-0 Blackpool
Millwall 0-1 Northampton
Milton Keynes Dons 1-0 Norwich
Notts County 1-0 Doncaster
After Extra Time
Preston 2-0 Chesterfield
Rochdale 0-0 Oldham
Oldham win 4-1 on penalties
Sheff Wed 2-2 Rotherham
Rotherham win 5-3 on penalties
Shrewsbury 0-1 Carlisle
Southend 0-1 Cheltenham
After Extra Time
Swansea 2-0 Brentford
Swindon 2-3 QPR
Walsall 1-2 Darlington
Watford 1-0 Bristol Rovers
Wolverhampton 3-2 Accrington Stanley
After Extra Time